rt_find_out_more.jpg logo.png
Home > Achievements > Awards > CCA Achievements > Sports and Games

Sports and Games

Shooting
2016
Shooting – Air Rifle (Zonal)
B Division Boys – 2nd                            
B Division Girls – 2nd                             
C Division Boys – 2nd                            
C Division Girls – 3rd 

Shooting – Air Pistol              
B Division Boys (Zonal) – 2nd
B Division Boys (National) – 2nd                          
B Division Girls (Zonal) – 3rd                             
C Division Boys (Zonal) – 2nd                                
C Division Girls (Zonal) – 2nd                          

2015
Shooting (Air Rifle) 
B Division Boys (Nationals) - 9th
B Division Girls (Nationals) - 9th
C Division Boys (National) - 7th
C Division Girls (National) - 11th

Shooting (Air Pistol) 
B Division Boys (Nationals) - 2nd
B Division Girls (Nationals) - 8th
C Division Boys (National) - 5th
C Division Girls (National) - 6th


2014
Shooting Rifle
C Division Girls (Zone) - 4th
C Division Boys (Zone) - 3rd
B Division Girls (Zone) - 4th
B Division Boys (Zone) - 4th
 
Shooting (Air Pistol) 
C Division Girls (National) - 3rd
C Division Girls (Zone) - 2nd
C Division Boys (National) - 4th
C Division Boys (Zone) - 2nd
B Division Girls (Zone) - 2nd
B Division Boys (Zone) - 3rd

 
2013
Shooting Rifle 
C Division Girls (Air Rifle) - Top 11
C Division Boys (Air Rifle)- Top 7
B Division Girls (Air Rifle)- Top 10
B Division Boys (Air Rifle)- Top 8

Shooting (Air Pistol)
C Division Girls (Air Pistol) - Top 11
C Division Boys (Air Pistol)- Top 8
B Division Girls (Air Pistol)- 2nd
B Division Boys (Pistol)- Top 9
National Individual Champion (2013): 203 - Michelle Wijaya (Air Pistol)
National Individual Champion (2013): 310 - Donald Tan Zhi Wei (Air Pistol)
 
2012
Shooting Rifle
C Division Girls (Air Rifle) - Top 14
C Division Boys (Air Rifle)- Top 8
B Division Girls (Air Rifle)- Top 6
B Division Boys (Air Rifle)- Top 7

Shooting (Air Pistol)
C Division Girls (Air Pistol) - Top 4
C Division Boys (Air Pistol)- Top 6
B Division Girls (Air Pistol)- Top 6
B Division Boys (Air Pistol)- Top 7
National 4th: 'C' Division Air Pistol Girls
National 4th (individual): Vivian Ng Wen Li ('C' Division Air Pistol Girls)
 
2011
Shooting Rifle 
C Division Girls (Air Pistol)- 3rd
B Division Boys (Air Rifle)- 3rd
C Division Girls (Air Rifle)- 4th
 
2010
Shooting Rifle B Division Boys (Air Rifle)- 4th
 
Rock Climbing
2016
Rockclimbing (National Schools Speed Climbing Championships)
'B' Division Boys - 1st

Rockclimbing (National Schools Bouldering Championships)
'B' Division Boys – 2nd
'B' Division Girls – 1st
'C' Division Boys – 1st 
'C' Division Girls – 1st 

2015
National 'B' Divisions Boys - 1st  (Boulder); 1st (Lead), 1st (Speed) 
National 'B' Divisions Girls - 2nd  (Boulder); 1st (Lead), 3rd (Speed) 
National 'C' Divisions Boys - 2nd  (Boulder); 3rd (Lead), 1st (Speed) 
National ''C Divisions Girls - 4th  (Boulder); 4th  (Lead), 4th  (Speed) 

2014
National 'C' Division Girls - Champions
National 'C' Division Boys - Champions
National 'B' Division Girls - 3rd
National 'B' Division Boys - Champions
National 'C' Division Individual Champion (2014): 206 - Tay Kuan Liang (Boulder) (Asian Youth Team member) 
National 'C' Division Individual 2nd position (2014): 203 - Koh Xin Yu Charmaine (Boulder) (Asian Youth Team member) 
National 'B' Division Individual Champion (2014): 408 - Tan Hui Shan (Boulder) (Asian Youth Team member)
National 'B' Division Individual 2nd position (2014): 408 - Loh Wei Chong (Boulder)
Alicia Lee Ying Ying (205) (Asian Youth Team member)
Jose Miguel Escasa Gervasio (305) (Asian Youth Team member)
 
2013
(National Schools Sport Climbing Championships)
'C' Division Girls : 3rd place
'C' Division Boys : 2nd place
'B' Division Girls : Champion
'B Division Boys : 2nd place
National Individual B Div Champion: 308 Tan Hui Shan (Lead)
National Individual B Div 2nd position: 401 Deryl Ng Wei (Speed)
National Individual C Div 3rd position: 202 Ng Jun Loong Aloysius (Speed)
National Individual C Div 3rd position: 204 Ada Loh (Speed)
 
Volleyball
2016
'B' Division Boys – 4th                          
'B' Division Boys - Top 16 (Nationals)

2015
'C' Division Girls: 2nd (Zonal)
'B' Division Girls: 3rd (Zonal)
'C' Division Girls: Top 8 (Nationals)
'B' Division Girls: Top 16 (Nationals)

2014
'B' Division Boys: Nationals (Top 8) 
'B' Division Boys: Zone (2nd)
'B' Division Girls: Nationals (Top 16) 
'B' Division Girls: Zone (4th)
'C' Division Boys: National (Top 16)
'C' Division Boys: Zone (2nd)
 
2013
'C' Division Boys: Nationals (Top 8) 
'C' Division Boys: Zone (1st) 
'B' Division Boys: Nationals (Top 4) 
'B' Division Boys: Zone (2nd)
'B' Division Girls: Nationals (Top 16) 
'B' Division Girls: Zone (2nd)
 
2012
'C' Division Boys: Nationals (Top 16) 
'C' Division Boys: Zone (3rd) 
'B' Division Boys: Nationals (Top 8) 
'B' Division Boys: Zone (1st)
'C' Division Girls: Nationals (Top 16) 
'C' Division Girls: Zone (3rd)
'B' Division Girls: Nationals (Top 8) 
'B' Division Girls: Zone (1st)
 
2011
'C' Division Girls: Zone (2nd) 
'C' Division Boys: National (2nd) 
'B' Division Girls: Zone (3rd) 
'B' Division Boys: National (3rd) 
'B' Division Boys: Zone (1st) 
'C' Division Boys: Zone (1st) 
 
2010
'C' Division Boys: Zone (1st)
'B' Division Boys: Zone (1st)
'B' Division Boys: National (4th)
'B' Division Girls: Zone (1st)
'B' Division Girls: National (3rd)
'C' Division Boys: National (1st)
'C' Division Girls: Zone (3rd)
 
Badminton
2016
'C' Division Girls: Zone (3rd)
'C' Division Girls: National (Top 8)
'B' Division Girls: Zone (3rd)
'B' Division Girls: National (Top 8)

2015
'C' Division Girls: Zone (2nd)
'C' Division Girls: Nationals (Top 8)

2014
'C' Division Girls: Zone (2nd)
'C' Division Girls: National (Top 8)
'B' Division Girls: Zone (2nd)
'B' Division Girls: National (Top 8)
 
2013
'C' Division Girls: Nationals (Top 16) 
'C' Division Girls: Zonal (3rd)
'B' Division Girls: Nationals (Top 8)
'B' Division Girls: Zonal (2nd)
 
2012
'C' Division Girls: Nationals (Top 8)
'C' Division Girls: Zone (2nd)
'B' Division Girls: Nationals (2nd)
'B' Division Girls: Zone (2nd)
 
2011
'C' Division Girls: Nationals (2nd)
'C' Division Girls: Zone (1st)
'B' Division Girls: Nationals (4th)
'B' Division Girls: Zone (2nd)
 
2010
'B' Division Girls: Zone (2nd)
'C' Division Girls: Zone (1st)
'B' Division Girls: National (1st)
'C' Division Girls: National (3rd)